Georges Braque
Lot 34
Anvers, le mât, 1906
45,4 x 31,4 cm (17,9 x 12,4 in)
Lot 34
Anvers, le mât, 1906
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.500.000 - 2.500.000
€ 1.400.000 - 2.300.000
Auktion: -6 Tage
Sotheby's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 15.05.2024 19:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11401
Auktionsname: Modern Evening Auction
Sotheby's New York?
signed G Braque (on the reverse)
4 weitere Werke von Georges Braque
morgen | Bukowskis Stockholm
Georges Braque
910
Le canard sauvage
, 1961
Colour lithograph with embossing
€ 1.700 - 2.100
2 Tage | Bonhams
Georges Braque
15
Grand oiseau bleu
, 1956
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.300
2 Tage | Bonhams
Georges Braque
16
Grand oiseau gris
, 1956
€ 2.300 - 3.300
15 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Georges Braque
218
Aréion
, 2008
Bronze, black-green patinated
€ 15.000 - 30.000
Georges Braque
Kubismus
Synthetischer Kubismus
Gemerkt